Elections
SEARCH CITY OF MIAMI:

 

 

Candidates who have filed “Appointment of Campaign Treasurer and Designation of Campaign Depository  for Candidates" and "Statement of Candidate” forms listed in order of filing date (Note the listed address are for contact and not necessarily the candidate's home address):

 

 

November 2015 Election

 Commissioner

District 1

 

Commissioner

District 2

Commissioner

District 4

Wifredo (Willy) Gort

2660 NW 14th Ave.

Miami, FL 33142

(305) 442-1010

Graciela "Grace" Solares

60 SW 30 Road

Miami, FL 33129
305-285-0056

Ralph Rosado

1800 Coral Way

P.O. Box 452521
Miami, FL 33245

305-588-4364

 

 

Mike Roger Simpson

3250 Grand Avenue

Coconut Grove, FL 33133
786-473-2354

Manuel E. Reyes

5301 SW 7th Street

Miami, FL 33134
305-302-4492

 

   

Antonio J. Diaz

2264 SW 22nd Avenue

Miami, FL 33145
786-473-4573

 

   

Andy Vallina

6850 SW 1st Street

Miami, FL 33144
786-718-0995

Oath of Withdrawal

   

Miguel Inda-Romero

7260 SW 8th Street

Miami, FL 33144
305-300-9933

Oath of Withdrawal

   

Denis Rod

Exempt FS 119.071
Miami, FL

305-205-4342 (Treasurer)

Oath of Withdrawal

 

 

 

November 2013 Election

Mayor

Commissioner

District 3

Commissioner

District 5

Jeffrey Anthony Benjamin

3001 SW 27th Avenue

Miami, FL 33133

305-741-2148

Qualifying Documents

Alex Dominguez

521 SW 23 Road
Miami, FL 33129

786-210-2366

Qualifying Documents

Richard Paul Dunn II

 1885 NW 57th Street
Miami, FL 33142

786-344-7770

Qualifying Documents

Mike Suarez

5201 NW 7th Street, Apt 410

Miami, FL 33126

305-979-4934

Oath of Withdrawal

Frank Carollo

F.S. 119.071 Exempt

P.O. Box 440722
Miami, FL 33144
305-442-7742 (Treas.)

Qualifying Documents

Michelle Spence-Jones

P.O. Box 331542
Miami, FL 33233-1542

305-374-1574

Oath of Withdrawal

Williams Armbrister
3260 Thomas Avenue
Miami, FL 33133

305-250-6440

Qualifying Documents

Robert Malone, Jr.

1825 NW 47 Ter.
Miami, FL 33142

786-512-1919

Qualifying Documents

Tomás Regalado
2424 SW 20th Street
Miami, FL 33145

305-593-2644 (Treas.)

Qualifying Documents

Keon Hardemon

F.S. 119.071 Exempt
Miami, FL
Qualifying Documents

Francis Suarez
2701 S. Bayshore Drive

Suite 500
Miami, FL 33133

305-263-7700

Failed to Qualify

Jacquetta "Jacqui" Colyer

295 NE 82 Street
Miami, FL 33138
305-757-3830

Qualifying Documents

Tom Baumann
7100 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 306A

Miami, FL  33138

305-757-8869

Qualifying Documents

Robert Ingram Burke

Exempt FS 119.071
Miami, FL

Oath of Withdrawal - D5

Robert I. Burke

Exempt FS 119.071
Miami, FL

Failed to Qualify


2013 Committees

Committee

Committee

Committee

People for Better Communities
265 NE 87 Terrace
Miami, FL  33138
305-751-7091
(Electioneering Communication Organization)

 

 

Committee Working to Beautify and Activate Miami's Waterfront
95 Merrick Way, Suite 250
Coral Gables, FL 33134
305-445-0777

   

 

 

Qualified Candidates and Committees for Previous Elections

November 2011 Election

Commissioner

District 1

Commissioner

District 2

Commissioner

District 4

Wifredo (Willy) Gort

2660 NW 14th Ave.

Miami, FL 33142

(305) 442-1010

Qualifying Documents

Marc David Sarnoff
915 Miami Center

201 S. Biscayne Blvd.
Miami, FL 33131

(305) 441-5966

Qualifying Documents

Francis Xavier Suarez

1671 SW 32 Place

Miami, FL  33145

(305) 263-7700

Qualifying Documents

Mike Suarez

5201 NW 7th St., Apt 410

Miami, FL 33126

(305) 979-4934withdrawn

Kate Mary Callahan
2111 Tigertail Avenue
Coconut Grove, FL 33133

(305) 860-9226

Qualifying Documents

Shawn Selleck

1058 NW 27th St.

Miami, FL 33127

(305) 767-3721

Qualifying Documents

Michelle Niemeyer
3400 Pan American Dr.

Miami, FL 33133

(305) 443-1818

Qualifying Documents

Miguel Gabela

1701 NW South River Dr.

Miami, FL 33125

(786) 619-6966withdrawn

Williams Armbrister
3260 Thomas Ave.
Miami, FL 33133

(786) 473-5551

Qualifying Documents

Donna Milo
738 NE 75 St.
Miami, FL 33138

(954) 914-2822

Qualifying Documents

 

2011 Committees

Committee

 

Committee

Committee

Miamian's for Honest and Responsible Government
1145 Belle Meade Island Drive
Miami, FL  33138
786-412-3645
(Electioneering Communication Organization)

 

 

 

-----------------

 

 

November 2010 Municipal Election

Qualified Candidates

Commissioner

District 1

Commissioner

District 5

Manuel Richardson

2093 SW First Street

Miami, FL 33135

(305) 817-3985

 

Alison Austin

935 NW 62nd Street

Miami, FL 33127

(786) 239-1183 (Treasurer)

Wilfredo (Willy) Gort

2660 NW 14th Ave.

Miami, FL 33142

(305) 442-1010

 

Richard P. Dunn, II

1895 NW 57 Street

Miami, FL 33142

(305) 968-6102 (Treasurer)

 

Mike Suarez

5201 NW 7th St., Apt 410

Miami, FL 33126

(305) 979-4934

Michael Jackson Joseph

8328 NE 3 Court

Miami, FL 33138

(786) 443-7998 (Treasurer)

 

Ernest Mailhot

234 NE 79 Street

Miami, FL 33138

(305) 757-8869

 

Jerry D. Sutherland Sr.

8925 NW 34 Ave. Rd (Campaign Hqtr)

Miami, FL 33127

(786) 357-4133 (Treas.)

 

Andre D. Joyce

1526 NW 58 Ter.

Miami, FL 33142

(305) 666-7728

 

 

2010 Committees

Committee

 

Committee

Committee

Miami Citizens and Business Owners to stop the abuse and waste of MPA

1940 NW 21 Terrace

Miami, FL  33142

(305) 344-1314

Citizen Action Inc.
7525 SW 54 Ct.
Miami, FL  33143
(306) 666-1868

Florida First

4501 Manatee Ave. W.

Box 207

Bradenton, FL 34209

 

 

 

 

-----------------


City Clerk's Office:   Home | About Us | Contact Us | ADA | Legislative Hub | City Ordinance